Close

Directory

Some Important contact Directory of Chatra District

Name Designation Contact No.
Abu Imran (I.A.S.) Deputy Commissioner (D.C.) 06541-253034
06541-253033
9470197499
Shri Rakesh Ranjan (I.P.S) Superintendent of Police (S.P.) 06541-223037
06541-223035
99431706359
Shri Pawan Kumar Mandal Deputy Development Commissioner (D.D.C.) 06541-253038
06541-253039
9470197192
Shri  (I.F.S) Dist. Forest Officer (North Division) 8279751237
Shri  (I.F.S) Dist. Forest Officer (South Division) 8987790213
Shri Alka Kumari Director D.R.D.A. 7783085492
Shri Pawan Kumar Mandal Additional Collector (A.C.) 9934001587
Shri Surendra Oraon Sub Divisional Officer (S.D.O.) Chatra 9801325094
Shri Sunny Raj (I.A.S) Sub Divisional Officer (S.D.O.) Simariya 6207804747
Dr. Jagdish Prasad Civil Surgeon Chatra 7277805913
Shri Vaibhav Singh Land Record (L.R.) Officer 7903096083
Shri Manoj Toppo Dist. Mining Officer 9431584759
Shri Vijay Das Nazarat up Samaharta 8539879688
Shri Vijay Das General Section Officer 8539879688
Shri  Surendra Oraon Election Officer 9801325094
Shri Dinesh Mishra Dist. Education Officer (D.E.O cum D.S.E)  7739586101
Shri Vijay Das Dist. Social Security Officer 8539879688
Smt. Suraj Muni Kumari Dist. Social Welfare Officer
Shri Arvind Kumar Labour Superintendent 8210498742
Shri Dist. Archives officer 7033696868
Shri Inder Kumar Dist. Transport officer (DTO) 7903793698
Shri Loknath Mahto Dist. Cooperative Officer 7368030667
Shri Mannu Kumar Dist. Employment Officer 7301773722
Shri Tushar Rai Dist. Sports Officer 9455226589
Shri Ashok Samrat Dist. Agriculture Officer 8102213741
Shri Sheonandan Baraik Dist. Public Relation Officer 6204800953
Shri Sheonandan Baraik Dist. Public Relation Officer 6204800953

 

List of Block Development Officer in Chatra

Block Name Name Contact No. Email Id
Chatra Sri chatrablock@gmail.com
Gidhour Sri bdogidhour123@gmail.com
Huntergunj Sri bdohunterganj@gmail.com
Itkhori Sri Somnath Bankira 96315 18430 bdoitkhori@gmail.com
Kanhachatti Sri Hulash Mahto 8709724336 bdokct@gmail.com
Kunda Sri Khagesh Kumar 8210876160 bdokunda003@gmail.com
Lawalong Sri 8340546057 bdolawalong@gmail.com
Mayurhand Sri Saket Kumar Sinha 9431531382 / 9199872725 mayurhundbdo@gmail.com
Pathalgadda Sri Moni Kumari 9431798686 bdopgadda@gmail.com
Pratappur Sri Murli Yadav 7091647906 pratappurblock002@gmail.com
Simaria Smt. 7463886125 bdosimariya@gmail.com
Tandwa Sri 9123251466 bdotandwa@gmail.com

 

List of Circle Officer in Chatra

Block Name Name Contact No. Email Id
Chatra Sri Bhagirath Mahto 8271987609 cochatra@gmail.com
Gidhour Sri Jayshankar Pathak 7667790569 co.gidhour@gmail.com
Hunterganj Sri Mithilesh Kumar 9431364208 coohunterganj9@gmail.com / hunterganjco@gmail.com
Itkhori Sri Ram Vinay Sharma 7482032046 / 9470359648 itkhorico@gmail.com
Kanhachatti Sri Hulash Mahto 8709724336 bdokct@gmail.com
Kunda Md. Zulfikar Ansari 7079923413 bdokunda003@gmail.com
Lawalong Sri Amit Kumar 8340546057 bdolawalong@gmail.com
Mayurhand Sri Saket Kumar Sinha 9431531382 / 9199872725 comayurhand99@gmail.com
Pathalgadda Smt. Moni Kumari 9431798686 bdopgadda@gmail.com
Pratappur Md. Zulfikar Ansari 7079923413 coofficepratappur@gmail.com
Simaria Sri Chuteshwar Kumar Das 9431798686 cosimariya@gmail.com
Tandwa Sri Vijay Kumar Das 7903163763 tandwa.co@gmail.com